Post Season

11 Years Seth Martin 2011-Present
20 Years Todd Myers 1991-2010
9 Years Bill Bechtel 1982-1990
23 Years Richard Smoker 1959-1981
 
 
Sectional Champions
1977 Jim Roush
1977 Jim Cambell
1976 Todd Burns
1976 Kurt Reiber
1976 Jim Roush
1976 Marlin Vanhorn
1976 Jim Cambell
1976 Ed Lockcuff
1975 Marlin Vanhorn
1975 Jim Cambell
1975 Ray Cambell
1974 Dave Becker
1974 Marlin Vanhorn
1973 Steve Hostetler
1971 Don Klinger
1971 Artie Kissinger
1970 Kim Rowe
1970 Ron Vance
1969 Kim Rowe
1968 Rick Bechtel
1968 Dick Dorman
1968 Jim Renner
1968 Clayton Heiser
1967 Rick Bechtel
1966 Bob Knouse
1966 Greg Kerstetter
1964 Ed Benfer
1964 George Hummel
1963 Don Ulrich
1963 Dick Barlett
1962 Ray Burgard
1961 Don Sholley
1961 Bob Walker
1960 Tom Miller
1960 Marshall Dauberman 
District Champions
2021 Coy Bastian
2021 Nate Schon
2020 Coy Bastian
2020 Nate Schon
2019 Nate Schon
2018 Coy Bastian
2018 Nate Schon
2016 Drew Boob
2015 Nathan Bingaman
2015 Aaron Boob
2015 Drew Boob
2015 Joey Radel
2015 Garrett Campbell
2014 Nathan Bingaman
2012 Tom Kramer
2012 Eric Eaton
2012 Anthony Longer
2011 Tom Kramer
2011 Eric Eaton
2011 Isaiah Shipman
2010 Spencer Myers
2010 Cody Zechman
2009 Spencer Myers
2008 Cody Zechman
2008 Tim Walls
2008 Aaron Ernest
2008 Spencer Myers
2008 Eric Willow
2006 Aaron Ernest
2004 Mike Lengel
2003 Mike Lengel
2003 Tom Ede
2002 Seth Martin
2002 Jared Moyer
2001 Seth Martin
2000 Chad Kerstetter
1999 Rick Kerstetter
1998 Jimmy Roush
1996 Jeff Eyer
1995 Jason Carpenter
1995 Duane Gaugler
1994 Tom Stockett
1993 Trevor Britton
1987 Chris Hoover
1984 Doug Beaver
1982 Craig Doak
1982 Joel Newman
1982 John Glover
1981 Craig Doak
1981 Tom Reichenbach
1981 Steve Deckard
1980 Troy Dagle
1980 Steve Deckard
1980 Scott Hoke
1979 Troy Dagle
1979 Scott Hoke
1978 Jeff Doak
1978 Scott Naugle
1976 Marlin Van horn
1974 Dave Becker
1968 Rick Bechtel
1967 Rick Bechtel
1961 Don Sholley
1961 Bob Walker
1960 Tom Miller
1960 Marshall Dauberman
Regional Champions
2021 Nate Schon
2019 Nate Schon
2018 Nate Schon
2016 Drew Boob
2015 Nathan Bingaman
2015 Drew Boob
2010 Spencer Myers
2009 Spencer Myers
2002 Seth Martin
1982 Craig Doak
1978 Jeff Doak
1978 Scott Naugle
1976 Jim Cambell
1975 Jim Cambell
1974 Dave Becker
1968 Rick Bechtel
1967 Rick Bechtel
1959 Marshall Dauberman

State Place Finishers
2020 Nate Schon - 2nd
2018 Nate Schon - 8th 
2016 Andrew Boob - 6th 
2011 Cody Zechman - 7th 
2009 Spencer Myers - 2nd
2008 Aaron Ernest - 5th 
2002 Seth Martin - 2nd 
1993 Trevor Britton - 5th
1982 Craig Doak - 4th
1982 Joel Newman - 3rd
1981 Steve Deckard - 4th
1981 Troy Dagle - 2nd
1980 Steve Deckard - 4th
1977 Jim Cambell - 2nd
1977 Jim Roush - 5th
1976 Marlin Van Horn - 2nd
1976 Jim Cambell - 5th
1975 Jim Cambell - 3rd
1975 Marlin Van Horn - 5th
1968 Rick Bechtel - 4th
1967 Rick Bechtel - 4th

State Champions
2021 Nate Schon
2019 Nate Schon
2010 Spencer Myers
1974 Dave Becker
1959 Marshall Dauberman