Coaches Roster Schedule Results Pictures Varsity

Wrestler of the meet.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Coy  Bastian wins the Eastern National Championships!

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Highlight video https://youtu.be/MlrBwquQDJQ

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Both Bastian and Schon still alive going into day 2!

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Coy Bastian takes 2nd,  Nate Schon takes 1st, and both are moving on to Hershey!!!

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Districts

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Drew Peterman bumps up a weight and comes away with a major decision!

Keagan White get his first varsity win in the last dual meet of the year.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Adam Ritter would not be denied his senior night and comes from behind with a HUGE pin over a state ranked opponent!

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Ryan Aument sets the tone for what would eventually be a great night for the Seals!

Dean Hollenbach comes from behind and stacks his opponent!

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

CJ Boyer dominates Loyalsock Lancer in route to a 20-6 major decision.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Team finishes 6th out of 32 teams.

Nate Schon remains unbeaten and wins the Coal Cracker Tournament!

Adam Ritter Places 4th

Blaise Zeiders Places 4th

Coy Bastian places 7th

CJ Boyer places 7th 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Nate Schon defeats braves standout with a solid decision victory.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Varsity team goes 4-1 on the day taking 3rd place out of 10. Zeiders and Ritter end the day undefeated at 5-0 each!

Varsity and JH teams enjoy dinner together after a great day on the mats!

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Nate Schon was the lone survivor in a rough night at Southern Columbia winning 7-0.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Scott Kissinger and Walker Garden pick up their first wins of the season!

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Adam Ritter gives up 50 lbs and comes from behind to pin his ooponent!

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Team takes 7th at Penn Manor Tournament with 4 place finishers.

Adam Ritter places 7th.

Nate Schon places 1st.

 

Coy Bastian places 2nd.

Blaise Zeiders places 4th.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________